Saturday, September 25, 2004

Hell Yeah

Its true.. I am a fucking genius!! I figured it out all by myself.. this is dangerous!! Very very dangerous!! *Dancing Around Like A Cartoon Monkey On Crack~!~~* I DID IT!!! I DID IT!!

To all of you who havent known me through my oddessy with this machine..you would be beyond proud of me.. when I first started .. I turned my computer on and dove in head first .. I didnt know a thing.. My neice who was about 12 at the time was teaching me stuff.. Like when you filled in a form on the web you could use the tab to move the cursor.. that is how computer illiterate I was.. My friends that have known me a while know I have come a long way in my 5 years of computing.. Probably not as far as I could .. I am a smart girl.. but this is just one of those things I learned enough to get by.. So this is an adventure.. and I suppose something that has needed to happen .. I guess I was just waiting for the right time !..

Any way .. that little bit tired me out LOL.. So I am off to bed.. but tomorrow.. I am gonna post every bodys buttons or die trying ...


posted by ThreeOliveMartini @ Saturday, September 25, 2004  


2 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home



THREE OLIVES AND SOME YARN

My Photo
Name:
Location: My Old Kentucky Home, KY - Kentucky, United States

still figuring out what I want to be when I grow up...speaking of that .. do I really have to ?


Today I Feel
My Punkymood


I Am A




These Are My


ARCHIVES

RECENT POSTS

  • For Half A Minute
  • Holy Crap
  • Here We Go Again
  • This Stuff Is So Confusing
  • Strange Day
  • Weird Need To Share
  • Hot Off The Hook!!
  • The Freakin' Button
  • Learning... GRRR
  • Avoiders
  • Cool Things

    ADAGIO TEA

    Subscribe with Bloglines

    Things I Do



    Image hosting by Photobucket

    Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting





    Image hosting by Photobucket


    | Previous | Next |





    DESIGN


    Witbyt's skins
    Skin Tweaked by Kari
    Blogger
    Blogskins